Get started24 Stavert Close is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 9AH). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in November 2001. Today's modelled estimate of £140,000 sits 223.7% above the 2001 sale of £43,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£52/sq ft) was about 38.6% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2025
24 Stavert Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£43,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Stavert Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£554
Street avg £1,174
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

16 November 2001Most recent
£43,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 9AH: £147,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Carr Lane East — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB