Get started46 Fieldton Road is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 9AG). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in October 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 sits 155.2% above the 2015 sale of £58,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£67/sq ft) was about 22.8% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in January 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
46 Fieldton Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 18 years.
£58,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 46 Fieldton Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£725
Street avg £1,167
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 January 2015Most recent
£58,000
-50.8%over 7 years22 June 2007
£118,000
-5.6%over 2 years8 October 2004
£125,000
+316.7%over 7 years7 April 1997
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 9AG: £120,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Carr Lane East — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.