Get started14 Fieldton Road is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 9AG). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 sits 54.1% above the 2023 sale of £98,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£112/sq ft) was about 28.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £98,000 in May 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2024
14 Fieldton Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 28 years.
£98,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 14 Fieldton Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,210
Street avg £1,137
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

12 May 2023Most recent
£98,000
+5.9%over 6 months28 October 2022
£92,500
+40.2%over 17 years26 August 2005
£66,000
+65.0%over 10 years20 January 1995
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 9AG: £145,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
L11 9AA
Carr Lane East — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.