Get started5 Worrow Close is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 9AD). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since September 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 sits 218% above the 2000 sale of £49,999. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£52/sq ft) was about 49.1% below the postcode norm.
5 Worrow Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Aug 2025
5 Worrow Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£49,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Worrow Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£562
Street avg £1,152
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

15 September 2000Most recent
£49,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 9AD: £89,000 (2022–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
7.4 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
L11 9AD
Worrow Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St John Bosco Arts College. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB