Get started25 Worrow Road is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 9AB). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 31 years, with the last transfer in February 1995. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 96 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £162,000 sits 440% above the 1995 sale of £30,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£29/sq ft) was about 76.8% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Apr 2023
25 Worrow Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£30,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 25 Worrow Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£313
Street avg £1,278
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

9 February 1995Most recent
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 9AB: £90,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Worrow Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St John Bosco Arts College. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB