Get started33 Lowerson Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 8LD). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in March 2021 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 92% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 15.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£152/sq ft) was about 48.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £167,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 33 Lowerson Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 92.0% per year over 1 year.
£167,000
Growth on file: 92.0% per year over 1 year.
33 Lowerson Crescent outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,637
Street avg £1,035
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 March 2022Most recent
£167,000
+92.0%over 11 months6 April 2021
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 8LD: £95,000 (2022–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
L11 8LP
Sandyville Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Matthew's Catholic Primary School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB