Get started54 East Lancashire Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 7AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 is 31.5% above the 2021 sale price. At 124 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £130,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
54 East Lancashire Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 22 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 54 East Lancashire Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,048
Street avg £1,014
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

12 February 2021Most recent
£130,000
+44.4%over 10 years19 August 2010
£90,000
+172.7%over 11 years30 July 1999
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 7AZ: £107,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
L11 7BH
Stopgate Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Ranworth Square Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.