Get started46 East Lancashire Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 7AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in September 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £147,000 is 13.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 40.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2024 for £130,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2026
Price for 46 East Lancashire Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 23 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 46 East Lancashire Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,413
Street avg £969
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 April 2024Most recent
£130,000
12 October 2006
£130,000
+534.1%over 5 years13 July 2001
£20,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 7AZ: £104,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
L11 7AL
Stopgate Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Ranworth Square Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.