Get started31 Redruth Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 6NA). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in August 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 188.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £213,250.
Latest sale on 31 Redruth Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 20 years.
£213,250
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 31 Redruth Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,245
Street avg £847
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 August 2023Most recent
£213,250
+184.3%over 8 years7 August 2015
£75,000
+70.5%over 11 years18 December 2003
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 6NA: £110,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
L11 6GA
Mullion Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.