Get started1 Kynance Road is a mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 6LU). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 13.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £168,000 is 13.1% above the 2025 sale price. A recent sale: £148,500 in April 2025. At 122 m² it's 19.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 5 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.8% per year over 4 years.
£148,500
Growth on file: 13.8% per year over 4 years.
1 Kynance Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
66 (D)
Street avg 70 (C)
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

22 April 2025Most recent
£148,500
+61.4%over 3 years5 August 2021
£92,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in L11 6LU: £77,250 (2018–2007).
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
L11 6GA
Parkview Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.2dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell