Get started28 Redruth Road is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 6NA). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2025) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 sits 85% above the 2011 sale of £80,000. On the market in November 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
28 Redruth Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£80,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
28 Redruth Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£833
Street avg £965
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

4 November 2011Most recent
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 6NA: £115,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
L11 6GA
Mullion Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB