Get started12 Polperro Close is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 6GA). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in June 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 sits 61.3% above the 2004 sale of £97,950.
12 Polperro Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£97,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 12 Polperro Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,256
Street avg £1,536
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 June 2004Most recent
£97,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 6GA: £145,000 (2023–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
L11 6GA
Parkview Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB