Get started35 Countess Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L11 4UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in March 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £290,000 is 18.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 92.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £245,500 in May 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
35 Countess Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 May 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 24 years.
£245,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 24 years.
Price per m²
£2,154
Street avg £1,589
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 May 2021Most recent
£245,500
+19.8%over 5 years15 January 2016
£205,000
+36.7%over 12 years2 May 2003
£149,995
+109.8%over 6 years25 April 1997
£71,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4UQ: £277,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
L11 4SB
Croxteth Hall Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.