Get started51 Countess Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L11 4UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 101.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £277,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 27 years.
£277,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 51 Countess Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,252
Street avg £1,584
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

23 October 2024Most recent
£277,000
+53.9%over 17 years27 October 2006
£180,000
-14.3%over 1 year11 March 2005
£210,000
+189.7%over 6 years31 March 1998
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4UQ: £220,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
L11 4SB
Croxteth Hall Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.