Get started18 Countess Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L11 4UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £286,000 sits 70.2% above the 2014 sale of £168,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 32.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 102 m² it's 15.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (121 m² median across 26 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Oct 2023
18 Countess Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 17 years.
£168,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 18 Countess Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,647
Street avg £1,614
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

30 May 2014Most recent
£168,000
-11.6%over 8 years21 April 2006
£190,000
+156.8%over 7 years9 April 1999
£74,000
-1.3%over 2 years29 November 1996
£74,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4UQ: £277,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
L11 4SB
Croxteth Hall Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.