Get started3 Griffin Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 4TA). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since July 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in April 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 sits 69.1% above the 2004 sale of £99,950. At 73 m² it's 18.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 14 EPCs).
3 Griffin Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£99,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Griffin Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,369
Street avg £1,630
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 April 2004Most recent
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4TA: £152,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
L11 4UW
Sceptre Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Our Lady and St Swithin's Catholic Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB