Get started21 Griffin Close is an end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 4TA). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in April 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 142 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 sits 188% above the 2003 sale of £73,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£48/sq ft) was about 62% below the postcode norm.
21 Griffin Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Apr 2023
21 Griffin Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£73,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 21 Griffin Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£521
Street avg £1,690
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 June 2003Most recent
£73,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4TA: £152,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
L11 4SB
Sceptre Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Our Lady and St Swithin's Catholic Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB