Get started39 Colesborne Road is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 2TL). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a G (score 17), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 5-band jump. Main heating runs on to be used only when there is no heating/hot. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £129,000 sits 200% above the 2014 sale of £43,000. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 11 years since the last transfer (December 2014). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
39 Colesborne Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Sept 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 12 years.
£43,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 12 years.
39 Colesborne Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£672
Street avg £776
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

5 December 2014Most recent
£43,000
-59.0%over 6 years1 May 2008
£105,000
+65.4%over 1 year27 July 2006
£63,500
-2.3%over 2 years30 June 2004
£65,000
+271.4%over 2 years14 June 2002
£17,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 2TL: £65,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Carr Lane East — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.