Get started19 Colesborne Road is a mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 2TL). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since September 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £126,000 sits 152% above the 2017 sale of £50,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£63/sq ft) was about 28.1% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in October 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 23 years.
£50,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 23 years.
EPC Rating for 19 Colesborne Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£676
Street avg £776
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Ventilation system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 October 2017Most recent
£50,000
+85.2%over 14 years9 September 2003
£27,000
+38.5%over 3 years22 October 1999
£19,500
+50.0%over 4 years31 January 1995
£13,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 2TL: £65,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Carr Lane East — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.