Get started12 Hollyhock Drive is a mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 1HY). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Last changed hands 9 years ago, in July 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 40.4% above the 2017 sale price.
12 Hollyhock Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£132,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Hollyhock Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,699
Street avg £1,826
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

7 July 2017Most recent
£132,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 1HY: £200,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
Norris Green Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Broad Square Community Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB