Get started9 Turmeric Road is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 1HT). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Last sold in June 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 is 49% above the 2016 sale price.
9 Turmeric Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
9 Turmeric Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£136,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Turmeric Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,734
Street avg £1,975
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

30 June 2016Most recent
£136,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 1HT: £190,000 (2024–2016).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
L11 1DU
Lewisham Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Monksdown Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB