Get started23 Cubert Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 0BU). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2020) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in January 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£104/sq ft) was about 60.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 101 m² it's 23.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 23 EPCs). Most recent transfer: February 2024 at £113,000.
23 Cubert Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 28 years.
£113,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 28 years.
23 Cubert Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,119
Street avg £856
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 February 2024Most recent
£113,000
+27.0%over 16 years10 September 2007
£89,000
+27.2%over 3 years30 January 2004
£69,950
+137.1%over 7 years9 May 1996
£29,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 0BU: £56,250 (2022–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
L11 0BX
Cubert Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.