Get started11 Cubert Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 0BU). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (June 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 is 46.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£91/sq ft) was about 38.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £77,000 in November 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Cubert Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 22 years.
£77,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 11 Cubert Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£975
Street avg £880
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 November 2020Most recent
£77,000
+10.1%over 10 years8 July 2010
£69,950
+27.3%over 6 years28 November 2003
£54,950
+339.6%over 5 years24 August 1998
£12,500
-64.3%24 August 1998
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 0BU: £56,250 (2024–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
L11 0AJ
Cubert Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.