Get started16 Horsley Court is a mid-terrace house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6QS). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £513,000 is 22.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£507/sq ft) was about 85.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in August 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£513,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 17 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 17 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Horsley Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 August 2017Most recent
£420,000
+6.3%over 4 years18 March 2013
£395,000
+41.1%over 8 years16 December 2004
£280,000
+47.4%over 3 years6 July 2001
£189,950
+14.6%over 1 year14 June 2000
£165,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 6QS: £450,000 (2025–2019).
Horsley Court Flat 2 Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Feb 2025
Horsley Court Flat 6 Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Mar 2023
Horsley Court Flat 12 Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jun 2021
Horsley Court Flat 8 Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2019
Horsley Court Flat 11 Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2019
KT24 6QJ
Closest school
0.8 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.