Get started17 Long Reach is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in West Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £525,000 sits 54.4% above the 2012 sale of £340,000. 14 years since the last transfer (June 2012).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£525,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 17 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 17 Long Reach runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,096
Street avg £5,922
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 June 2012Most recent
£340,000
27 March 2009
£340,000
+223.8%over 13 years4 September 1995
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 6LZ: £894,995 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
KT24 6QJ
Long Reach — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
The Raleigh School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.