Get started11 Northcote Crescent is a three-bedroom detached house in West Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6LX). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 67). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £733,000 is 11.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£601/sq ft) was about 60.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 7 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension, a porch and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 102 m² it's 27.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (142 m² median across 28 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 8 years ago, in March 2018.
11 Northcote Crescent's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Sept 2024
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Part single/part two storey front/side/rear extension with new front gable, front porch, two front gabled dormers, and a rear-facing Juliet balcony following demolition of existing detached garage and conservatory.
Price for 11 Northcote Crescent has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£733,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 22 years.
£660,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Northcote Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,471
Street avg £5,380
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

Non-Material Amendment to planning application 16/P/00379 approved 16/4/1016.
5 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
16 March 2018Most recent
£660,000
18 September 2015
£660,000
+337.8%over 19 years24 November 1995
£150,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 6LX: £948,500 (2025–2024).
47 Northcote Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2025
73 Northcote Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Apr 2025
57 Northcote Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Mar 2025
63 Northcote Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2024
17 Northcote Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
KT24 6BS
Northcote Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
The Raleigh School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.