Get startedBridge House is a detached house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (May 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £915,000 is 14.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£490/sq ft) was about 26.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £796,500 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£915,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£796,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Bridge House outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,275
Street avg £5,589
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 177 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Orchard Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

22 June 2021Most recent
£796,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5EZ: £790,000 (2025–2021).
Nirvana Orchard Close East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2025
Thelton Orchard Close East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jun 2025
Oakwood Orchard Close East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2024
Danes House Orchard Close East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jun 2021
Ashenhurst Orchard Close East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Mar 2021
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 6 years
KT24 5LB
Closest school
1.6 km
The Raleigh School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB