Get startedWoodlands is a four-bedroom property in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5BX). Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold September 2022 for £1,500,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Revised design to rear conservatory and relaxation of condition 5 of consent 02/P/0312 to allow the addition of railings to first floor rear addition (revision to 02P0312) (amended description 06/03/03).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£1,500,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 21 years.
8 September 2022Most recent
£1,500,000
+72.4%over 15 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkside Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

29 March 2007
£870,000
+100.0%over 5 years3 September 2001
£435,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5BX: £460,000 (2021–1995).
KT24 5AU
Closest school
1.3 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.