Get startedPetwood is a five-bedroom property in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5BL). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in February 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Petwood has an approved front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Front of property
Proposed part single storey front extension with replacement windows & doors.
Petwood has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£1,100,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 16 years.
16 February 2018Most recent
£1,100,000
+123.4%over 15 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkside Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

11 July 2002
£492,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5BL: £1,240,000 (2024–2018).
KT24 5ST
Closest school
1.2 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.