Get started4 Highclere Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3TY). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 48 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–50 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 20.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 48 m² it sits well below the postcode median (79 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 19 years.
£163,700
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 4 Highclere Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,410
Street avg £3,387
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Black Prince — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

12 October 2017Most recent
£163,700
+77.9%over 15 years29 May 2002
£92,000
+67.3%over 3 years12 September 1998
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3TY: £172,500 (2024–2021).
7 Holly Avenue New Haw Addlestone
Sold Oct 2024
3 Highclere Court Holly Avenue New Haw Addlestone
Sold Jun 2024
1 Highclere Court Holly Avenue New Haw Addlestone
Sold Nov 2021
10 Holly Avenue New Haw Addlestone
Sold Mar 2021
12 Holly Avenue New Haw Addlestone
Sold Dec 2019
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
KT15 3BT
Closest school
0.3 km
The Grange Community Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.