Get started2 Holly Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3TY). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £450,000 is 19% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£445/sq ft) was about 70.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £378,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
2 Holly Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£450,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 12 years.
£378,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 12 years.
Habitable Rooms for 2 Holly Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,785
Street avg £4,435
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Black Prince — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

31 August 2018Most recent
£378,000
+79.2%over 12 years16 June 2006
£210,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3TY: £172,500 (2024–2021).
7 Holly Avenue New Haw Addlestone
Sold Oct 2024
3 Highclere Court Holly Avenue New Haw Addlestone
Sold Jun 2024
1 Highclere Court Holly Avenue New Haw Addlestone
Sold Nov 2021
10 Holly Avenue New Haw Addlestone
Sold Mar 2021
12 Holly Avenue New Haw Addlestone
Sold Dec 2019
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
KT15 3BT
Closest school
0.3 km
The Grange Community Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.