Get started8 Greenwood Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodham, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3SF). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £719,000 is 15% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£523/sq ft) was about 52.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £625,000 in November 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 111 m² it's 19% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (137 m² median across 4 EPCs).
Price for 8 Greenwood Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£719,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 24 years.
£625,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 8 Greenwood Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,631
Street avg £3,534
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 636 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Victoria — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

2 November 2020Most recent
£625,000
+42.0%over 12 years15 August 2008
£440,000
+79.6%over 8 years9 June 2000
£245,000
+87.7%over 3 years21 June 1996
£130,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3SF: £592,500 (2024–2001).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 13.9 t/year
KT15 3EJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Fullbrook School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.