Get started26 Langshott Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodham, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3SE). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £642,000 is 28.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 48% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jan 2026
26 Langshott Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£642,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 9 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 9 years.
On co₂ emissions, 26 Langshott Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,319
Street avg £4,554
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Victoria — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

22 September 2016Most recent
£500,000
+33.3%over 9 years22 August 2007
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3SE: £705,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
KT15 3SH
Closest school
0.7 km
Fullbrook School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.