Get started3 Jenning Close is a property in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3PZ). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since March 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£183,000
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 3 years.
12 March 1998Most recent
£183,000
+42.4%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marshall Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.1dB

20 February 1995
£128,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3PZ: £300,500 (2016–1996).
KT15 3SH
Closest school
1.2 km
The Grange Community Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.7dB