Get started13 Loncin Mead Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3NF). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Held since June 1997 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £555,000 sits 492% above the 1997 sale of £93,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£82/sq ft) was about 72.8% below the postcode norm. At 106 m² it's 20.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 15 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Loncin Mead Avenue's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£555,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -12.4% per year over 1 year.
£93,750
Growth on file: -12.4% per year over 1 year.
Price per m² for 13 Loncin Mead Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£884
Street avg £4,049
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Marshall Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.3dB

19 June 1997Most recent
£93,750
-12.4%over 11 months31 July 1996
£107,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3NF: £499,999 (2025–2017).
31 Loncin Mead Avenue New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2025
15 Loncin Mead Avenue New Haw Addlestone
Sold Jul 2022
33 Loncin Mead Avenue New Haw Addlestone
Sold Dec 2021
19 Loncin Mead Avenue New Haw Addlestone
Sold Jun 2017
29 Loncin Mead Avenue New Haw Addlestone
Sold Jun 2013
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
KT15 3EJ
Closest school
1.0 km
Byfleet Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.