Get started7 Limebush Close is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3LW). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£441/sq ft) was about 56.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £228,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
7 Limebush Close has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 18 years.
£228,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Limebush Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,750
Street avg £4,166
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marshall Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 January 2021Most recent
£228,000
-3.0%over 3 years19 April 2017
£235,000
+25.7%over 2 years12 December 2014
£187,000
+31.7%over 8 years10 March 2006
£142,000
-1.4%over 1 year26 July 2004
£144,000
+4.0%over 1 year4 April 2003
£138,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3LW: £222,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
KT15 3BT
Closest school
1.1 km
Byfleet Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.