Get started24 Limebush Close is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3LW). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 is 14.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£384/sq ft) was about 17.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Sold August 2024 for £190,000.
24 Limebush Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
24 Limebush Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 29 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 29 years.
24 Limebush Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,130
Street avg £4,194
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marshall Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.3dB

2 August 2024Most recent
£190,000
+38.2%over 19 years6 January 2005
£137,500
+49.5%over 4 years9 November 2000
£92,000
+68.0%over 3 years20 December 1996
£54,750
+2.3%over 11 months24 January 1996
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3LW: £222,750 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
KT15 3BT
Closest school
1.1 km
Byfleet Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.