Get started10 Limebush Close is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3LW). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (May 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity. At 46 m² this is the 6th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–87 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 25 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£495/sq ft) was about 52.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2023 for £245,000. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 23 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 23 years.
10 Limebush Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£5,326
Street avg £4,140
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marshall Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 February 2023Most recent
£245,000
+11.4%over 1 year27 May 2021
£220,000
+95.6%over 3 years16 March 2018
£112,500
+42.9%over 6 years29 November 2011
£78,750
2 March 2007
£78,750
-42.9%over 3 years17 April 2003
£138,000
+53.3%over 2 years31 May 2000
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3LW: £222,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
KT15 3BT
Closest school
1.1 km
Byfleet Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.