Get started13 Common Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £606,000 is 24.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£376/sq ft) was about 53.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (June 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2005. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 120 m² it's 16.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 27 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Feb 2026
Conversion of garage to a habitable room
Price for 13 Common Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£606,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.3% per year over 18 years.
£486,000
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£4,050
Street avg £3,722
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marshall Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.0dB

10 June 2016Most recent
£486,000
+33.2%over 8 years3 August 2007
£365,000
+22.7%over 2 years19 May 2005
£297,500
+75.1%over 5 years17 September 1999
£169,950
+112.6%over 1 year30 January 1998
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3LJ: £520,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
KT15 3SH
Closest school
1.1 km
Byfleet Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.