Get started22 Linden Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3HG). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in May 2018 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£735/sq ft) was about 147.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² it sits well below the postcode median (92 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £475,000 in November 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£522,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 20 years.
£475,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 20 years.
On co₂ emissions, 22 Linden Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,917
Street avg £4,341
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Selsdon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 November 2021Most recent
£475,000
+26.7%over 3 years14 September 2018
£375,000
+72.4%over 14 years5 July 2004
£217,500
+61.1%over 3 years8 June 2001
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3HG: £547,500 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
KT15 3EJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Fullbrook School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.