Get started3 Kingston Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3EY). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 970 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in May 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £412,000 sits 64.8% above the 2009 sale of £250,000.
3 Kingston Rise's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Nov 2018
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£412,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 10 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 10 years.
3 Kingston Rise is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,773
Street avg £3,994
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Queen Mary's Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

29 May 2009Most recent
£250,000
+19.4%over 6 years26 February 2003
£209,400
+68.9%over 4 years11 December 1998
£123,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3EY: £480,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
KT15 3EJ
Closest school
0.2 km
The Grange Community Infant School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.