Get started16 Faris Barn Drive is a property in Woodham, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3DZ). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since May 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Removal of condition 5 of planning permission RU.99/0748 to allow obscure fixed windows on the first floor rear elevation to be replaced with clear glazing.
16 Faris Barn Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£580,000
Growth on file: 11.8% per year over 12 years.
11 May 2007Most recent
£580,000
+169.8%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
The Victoria — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

20 February 1998
£215,000
+44.8%over 3 years8 February 1995
£148,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3DZ: £790,000 (2025–2019).
KT15 3LP
Closest school
0.2 km
Fullbrook School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.