Get started3 Edwards Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £589,000 is 10.1% above the 2025 sale price. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £535,000 — fresh data.
3 Edwards Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 3 Edwards Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£589,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 6 years.
£535,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 6 years.
3 Edwards Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,115
Street avg £4,148
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marshall Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.1dB

27 March 2025Most recent
£535,000
+15.1%over 5 years28 August 2019
£465,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3DQ: £415,000 (2020–2019).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
KT15 3SH
Closest school
1.1 km
The Grange Community Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.7dB