Get started25 Crockford Park Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 2LF). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 887 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 70), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in December 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £384,000 sits 74.5% above the 2010 sale of £220,000. At 82 m² it's 20.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 9 EPCs).
25 Crockford Park Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jun 2020
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£220,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 25 Crockford Park Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,670
Street avg £4,240
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crockford Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

3 December 2010Most recent
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2LF: £415,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
KT15 2AW
Closest school
0.2 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB