Get started17 Crockford Park Road is a detached house in Addlestone (KT15 2LF). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1457 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 60). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £584,000 sits 85.9% above the 2011 sale of £314,130. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 23.9% below the postcode norm. At 135 m² the property is well over the postcode median (101 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2018.
17 Crockford Park Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jul 2020
5 day notification to remove Horsechesnut Tree proteced by TPO
17 Crockford Park Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£584,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 5 years.
£314,130
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 5 years.
On price per m², 17 Crockford Park Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,320
Street avg £4,284
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crockford Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

4 February 2011Most recent
£314,130
+4.7%over 5 years14 October 2005
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2LF: £415,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
KT15 2SJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.