Get started11 Crockford Park Road is a two-bedroom detached house in Addlestone (KT15 2LF). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £504,000 is 28.6% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 17% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (March 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Feb 2023
11 Crockford Park Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£504,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 14 years.
£392,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 14 years.
11 Crockford Park Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,564
Street avg £4,129
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crockford Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

11 March 2013Most recent
£392,000
+37.5%over 5 years16 November 2007
£285,000
+32.6%over 5 years24 July 2002
£215,000
+58.1%over 3 years29 April 1999
£136,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2LF: £415,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
KT15 2JF
Closest school
0.2 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.