Get started22 Daniel Lambert Mill is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 2JX). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. At 90 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (49–90 m²). The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 15 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows an F (score 27), near the bottom of the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 26.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 90 m² the property is well over the postcode median (67 m² across 37 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 76% of similar EPCs). Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
22 Daniel Lambert Mill's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 May 2019
22 Daniel Lambert Mill valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 14 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 14 years.
On co₂ emissions, 22 Daniel Lambert Mill runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,000
Street avg £4,216
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Weybridge Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

14 December 2015Most recent
£360,000
+84.6%over 13 years10 June 2002
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2JX: £408,000 (2023–2022).
27 Daniel Lambert Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2023
2 Alexander Raby Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2023
42 John Bunn Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Aug 2023
39 John Bunn Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2022
18 Daniel Lambert Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Mar 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.8 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
KT15 2JF
Closest school
0.9 km
Heathside School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.