Get started27 Daniel Lambert Mill is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 2JX). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a G (score 16), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 59), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. At 84 m² this is the 14th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (16 versus a best of 74). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£451/sq ft) was about 54.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 84 m² it's 25.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 37 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £408,000 in September 2023.
27 Daniel Lambert Mill sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
27 Daniel Lambert Mill's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 16 years.
£408,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 16 years.
27 Daniel Lambert Mill is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,857
Street avg £4,193
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Weybridge Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

21 September 2023Most recent
£408,000
+21.8%over 16 years31 August 2007
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2JX: £315,000 (2023–2021).
2 Alexander Raby Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2023
42 John Bunn Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Aug 2023
39 John Bunn Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2022
18 Daniel Lambert Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Mar 2022
34 John Bunn Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Dec 2021
CO₂ Emissions
13.0 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
KT15 2JF
Closest school
0.9 km
Heathside School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.