Get started20 Daniel Lambert Mill is an end-of-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 2JX). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 74 m² this is the 11th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 15 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£395/sq ft) was about 35% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
20 Daniel Lambert Mill has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 18 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£4,257
Street avg £4,209
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Weybridge Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

23 March 2016Most recent
£315,000
+19.8%over 7 years2 May 2008
£263,000
+11.9%over 1 year31 May 2006
£234,950
+9.3%over 1 year10 September 2004
£215,000
+7.5%over 2 years5 September 2002
£199,950
+112.7%over 4 years17 October 1997
£94,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2JX: £408,000 (2023–2022).
27 Daniel Lambert Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2023
2 Alexander Raby Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2023
42 John Bunn Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Aug 2023
39 John Bunn Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2022
18 Daniel Lambert Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Mar 2022
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
Closest school
0.9 km
Heathside School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.