Get started16 Daniel Lambert Mill is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 2JX). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. At 72 m² this is the 9th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 15 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 58.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £360,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 16 Daniel Lambert Mill has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 26 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 16 Daniel Lambert Mill runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £4,189
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Weybridge Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

28 June 2021Most recent
£360,000
+29.0%over 14 years28 June 2007
£279,000
+28.3%over 2 years4 May 2005
£217,499
+131.4%over 7 years17 November 1997
£94,000
+7.4%over 2 years27 January 1995
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2JX: £408,000 (2023–2022).
27 Daniel Lambert Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2023
2 Alexander Raby Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2023
42 John Bunn Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Aug 2023
39 John Bunn Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Sept 2022
18 Daniel Lambert Mill Bourneside Road Addlestone
Sold Mar 2022
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
KT15 2JF
Closest school
0.9 km
Heathside School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.